Preparing Export...

Unofficial Results

Primary Election
August 4, 2020

31.80%
31.80%

Ballots Counted*1,466,484
Ballots Left To Count621,145
Eligible Voters4,611,418

Results last updated: 8/5/2020 6:00 PM PT
*includes undervotes and overvotes

Attorney General

784 out of 5242 Precincts Reported

Matt Larkin

337,843

Mike Vaska

107,331

Brett Rogers

177,253

Bob Ferguson

801,494

WRITE-IN

1,421

WRITE-IN

1,421

WRITE-IN

1,421

total votes
1,428,184
for Attorney General contest for Attorney General contest

Commissioner of Public Lands

784 out of 4792 Precincts Reported

Cameron Whitney

123,843

Steve Sharon

109,519

Hilary Franz

712,777

Kelsey Reyes

40,709

Maryam Abasbarzy

14,871

Sue Kuehl Pederson

313,144

Frank Wallbrown

74,489

WRITE-IN

1,499

WRITE-IN

1,499

total votes
1,392,350
for Commissioner of Public Lands contest for Commissioner of Public Lands contest

Governor

784 out of 8122 Precincts Reported

Alex Tsimerman

1,091

Phil Fortunato

59,055

Ryan Ryals

2,994

Leon Aaron Lawson

16,897

Henry Clay Dennison

2,922

Tim Eyman

100,883

Liz Hallock

10,368

Goodspaceguy

3,833

Omari Tahir Garrett

4,825

WRITE-IN

1,126

Don L. Rivers

14,000

Martin L. 'Iceman' Wheeler

1,819

Raul Garcia

74,557

Tylor Grow

983

Winston Wilkes

386

Brian R. Weed

1,354

Thor Amundson

2,155

Gene Hart

6,928

William (Bill) Miller

782

Matthew Murray

3,149

Dylan B. Nails

862

Cameron M. Vessey

481

David W. Blomstrom

318

Anton Sakharov

9,285

Craig Campbell

772

Nate Herzog

5,558

Cregan M. Newhouse

1,255

Ian Gonzales

1,581

Cairo D'Almeida

6,964

Elaina J. Gonzalez

2,800

Jay Inslee

744,977

Joshua Freed

112,981

David Voltz

295

Joshua Wolf

1,195

Loren Culp

245,642

Richard L. Carpenter

3,384

Bill Hirt

2,083

total votes
1,450,540
for Governor contest for Governor contest

Insurance Commissioner

784 out of 7434 Precincts Reported

Anthony Welti

171,757

Chirayu Avinash Patel

388,468

Mike Kreidler

833,615

WRITE-IN

2,502

WRITE-IN

2,502

WRITE-IN

2,502

total votes
1,401,346
for Insurance Commissioner contest for Insurance Commissioner contest

Lt. Governor

784 out of 7434 Precincts Reported

Joseph Brumbles

105,005

Jared Frerichs

11,001

Ann Davison Sattler

163,966

James R. Rafferty

37,063

Marko Liias

234,908

Matt Seymour

14,317

Michelle Jasmer

122,033

Bill Penor

30,384

Richard (Dick) Muri

141,265

WRITE-IN

2,945

Denny Heck

380,453

Marty McClendon

153,796

total votes
1,397,136
for Lt. Governor contest for Lt. Governor contest

Secretary of State

784 out of 7434 Precincts Reported

Ed Minger

46,488

Gentry Lange

26,270

Kim Wyman

722,608

Gael Tarleton

628,294

WRITE-IN

1,225

WRITE-IN

1,225

WRITE-IN

1,225

total votes
1,427,335
for Secretary of State contest for Secretary of State contest

State Auditor

784 out of 4792 Precincts Reported

Joshua Casey

154,827

Chris Leyba

576,637

Pat (Patrice) McCarthy

671,257

WRITE-IN

1,351

WRITE-IN

1,351

WRITE-IN

1,351

total votes
1,406,774
for State Auditor contest for State Auditor contest

State Treasurer

784 out of 4792 Precincts Reported

Duane A. Davidson

653,375

Mike Pellicciotti

756,053

WRITE-IN

1,538

WRITE-IN

1,538

WRITE-IN

1,538

WRITE-IN

1,538

total votes
1,415,580
for State Treasurer contest for State Treasurer contest

Superintendent of Public Instruction

784 out of 5422 Precincts Reported

Ron Higgins

268,420

Maia Espinoza

316,729

Stan Lippmann

44,677

David Spring

70,457

Dennis Wick

76,357

Chris Reykdal

525,550

WRITE-IN

5,880

WRITE-IN

5,880

total votes
1,313,950
for Superintendent of Public Instruction contest for Superintendent of Public Instruction contest