Preparing Export...

Unofficial Results

Primary Election
August 4, 2020

31.80%
31.80%

Ballots Counted*1,466,484
Ballots Left To Count621,145
Eligible Voters4,611,418

Results last updated: 8/5/2020 6:00 PM PT
*includes undervotes and overvotes

U.S. Representative

300 out of 450 Precincts Reported

Suzan DelBene

86,874

Steven Skelton

3,628

Robert Dean Mair

456

Matthew Heines

712

Justin Smoak

3,920

Derek Chartrand

9,128

Jeffrey Beeler, Sr.

51,410

WRITE-IN

172

WRITE-IN

172

total votes
156,472
for U.S. Representative contest for U.S. Representative contest

U.S. Representative

426 out of 645 Precincts Reported

Timothy S. Hazelo

20,902

Tim Uy

14,060

Kari Ilonummi

1,678

Rick Larsen

75,385

James Dean Golder

3,149

Carrie R. Kennedy

4,966

Cody Hart

7,315

Jason Call

18,796

WRITE-IN

150

WRITE-IN

150

total votes
146,551
for U.S. Representative contest for U.S. Representative contest

U.S. Representative

0 out of 604 Precincts Reported

Martin D. Hash

2,775

Davy Ray

2,446

Carolyn Long

70,322

Devin C. Gray

1,503

Jaime Herrera Beutler

94,798

WRITE-IN

293

WRITE-IN

293

WRITE-IN

293

total votes
172,723
for U.S. Representative contest for U.S. Representative contest

U.S. Representative

0 out of 912 Precincts Reported

Ryan Cooper

2,099

Tracy "Justice" Wright

5,608

Douglas E. McKinley

28,056

Evan Jones

2,063

Sarena Sloot

6,310

Dan Newhouse

58,901

WRITE-IN

129

WRITE-IN

129

WRITE-IN

129

total votes
103,424
for U.S. Representative contest for U.S. Representative contest

U.S. Representative

0 out of 688 Precincts Reported

Chris Armitage

18,661

Brendan O'Regan

3,012

Stephen T. Major

11,773

Dave Wilson

33,890

Cathy McMorris Rodgers

69,814

WRITE-IN

229

WRITE-IN

229

WRITE-IN

229

total votes
137,837
for U.S. Representative contest for U.S. Representative contest

U.S. Representative

0 out of 559 Precincts Reported

Elizabeth Kreiselmaier

41,719

Chris Welton

9,570

Rebecca Parson

19,678

Stephan Brodhead

6,239

Johny Alberg

4,296

Derek Kilmer

78,241

WRITE-IN

252

WRITE-IN

252

total votes
160,247
for U.S. Representative contest for U.S. Representative contest

U.S. Representative

58 out of 58 Precincts Reported

Scott Sutherland

6,154

Jack Hughes-Hageman

5,613

Pramila Jayapal

128,616

Rick Lewis

6,534

Craig Keller

13,283

total votes
160,200
for U.S. Representative contest for U.S. Representative contest

U.S. Representative

0 out of 1124 Precincts Reported

James Mitchell

3,405

Corey Bailey

3,259

Jesse Jensen

24,204

Kim Schrier

59,289

Ryan Dean Burkett

768

Dave Saulibio

17,030

Keith Arnold

2,079

Keith R. Swank

23,124

WRITE-IN

142

WRITE-IN

142

total votes
133,442
for U.S. Representative contest for U.S. Representative contest

U.S. Representative

0 out of 797 Precincts Reported

Jorge Besada

2,291

Joshua Campbell

8,778

Doug Basler

16,792

Adam Smith

78,805

total votes
106,666
for U.S. Representative contest for U.S. Representative contest

U.S. Representative

0 out of 547 Precincts Reported

Jackson Maynard

10,208

Todd Buckley

1,727

Nancy Dailey Slotnick

8,556

Kristine M. Reeves

16,516

Joshua Collins

1,185

Rian Ingrim

13,725

Gordon Allen Pross

709

Richard Boyce

1,274

Mary Bacon

2,247

Beth Doglio

18,550

WRITE-IN

147

Don Hewett

6,579

Phil Gardner

3,323

Eric LeMay

1,809

Marilyn Strickland

27,480

Dean Johnson

9,151

Ryan Tate

2,483

Ralph Johnson

871

Sam Wright

673

Randolph (Randy) Bell

352

total votes
127,565
for U.S. Representative contest for U.S. Representative contest