Preparing Export...

Unofficial Results

Primary Election
August 4, 2020

31.80%
31.80%

Ballots Counted*1,466,484
Ballots Left To Count621,145
Eligible Voters4,611,418

Results last updated: 8/5/2020 6:00 PM PT
*includes undervotes and overvotes

County Commissioner #1

0 out of 38 Precincts Reported

Danny Stone

2,054

Mark S Wanke

989

Earl Romig

1,536

WRITE-IN

81

total votes
4,660
for County Commissioner #1 contest for County Commissioner #1 contest

COUNTY COMMISSIONER #01

0 out of 16 Precincts Reported

Lisa Olsen

1,046

Darrell Moudry

820

WRITE-IN

6

total votes
1,872
for COUNTY COMMISSIONER #01 contest for COUNTY COMMISSIONER #01 contest

County Commissioner #2

0 out of 17 Precincts Reported

Rob Jones

2,022

Tom Taylor

1,939

WRITE-IN

92

total votes
4,053
for County Commissioner #2 contest for County Commissioner #2 contest

COUNTY COMMISSIONER #02

0 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Frank Wolfe

1,188

Jon Lind

492

Dan Driscoll

1,069

WRITE-IN

19

total votes
2,768
for COUNTY COMMISSIONER #02 contest for COUNTY COMMISSIONER #02 contest

County Commissioner; District 1

0 out of 66 Precincts Reported

Amanda McKinney

7,075

Cindy O'Halloran

2,746

Vicki Baker

5,343

WRITE-IN

94

total votes
15,258
for County Commissioner; District 1 contest for County Commissioner; District 1 contest

County Commissioner; District 2

0 out of 53 Precincts Reported

Ron Anderson

6,699

WRITE-IN

362

total votes
7,061
for County Commissioner; District 2 contest for County Commissioner; District 2 contest

County Commissioner, District 1

0 out of 17 Precincts Reported

Ed Jenkins

107

Curt Gordon

1,448

Gary Wray

750

Damian Greene

1,782

Melanie Bacon

3,825

Nathan Howard

1,879

total votes
9,791
for County Commissioner, District 1 contest for County Commissioner, District 1 contest

County Commissioner, District 1

0 out of 28 Precincts Reported

Sean Swope

3,929

Edna J. Fund

3,165

total votes
7,094
for County Commissioner, District 1 contest for County Commissioner, District 1 contest

County Commissioner, District 2

0 out of 15 Precincts Reported

Dan Evans

1,251

Stephenie (Fe) Mischo

1,136

Jill D. Johnson

1,653

Chris Reed

557

total votes
4,597
for County Commissioner, District 2 contest for County Commissioner, District 2 contest

County Commissioner, District 2

0 out of 38 Precincts Reported

Bobby Jackson

2,930

Lindsey Remund Pollock

4,233

total votes
7,163
for County Commissioner, District 2 contest for County Commissioner, District 2 contest

County Commissioner 1

0 out of 14 Precincts Reported

Dan Sutton

1,566

WRITE-IN

1

total votes
1,567
for County Commissioner 1 contest for County Commissioner 1 contest

County Commissioner 2

0 out of 15 Precincts Reported

Kyle Steinburg

1,536

WRITE-IN

9

total votes
1,545
for County Commissioner 2 contest for County Commissioner 2 contest

Klickitat County Commissioner 1

0 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Joanna Turner

892

Jacob Anderson

640

WRITE-IN

2

total votes
1,534
for Klickitat County Commissioner 1 contest for Klickitat County Commissioner 1 contest

Klickitat County Commissioner 3

0 out of 10 Precincts Reported

Miland Walling

245

Jim Sizemore

390

Dan Christopher

910

WRITE-IN

4

total votes
1,549
for Klickitat County Commissioner 3 contest for Klickitat County Commissioner 3 contest

Columbia County Commissioner #1

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Ryan R. Rundell

379

total votes
379
for Columbia County Commissioner #1 contest for Columbia County Commissioner #1 contest

Commissioner #1

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Mike Backman

171

Lee Tischer

325

WRITE-IN

1

total votes
497
for Commissioner #1 contest for Commissioner #1 contest

Commissioner #1

0 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Richard Mahar

467

Jeremy Bechtel

279

total votes
746
for Commissioner #1 contest for Commissioner #1 contest

Commissioner #1

0 out of 26 Precincts Reported

John (Jack) Dwyer

312

Jamie Nichols

1,517

Chris Miller

113

JILL WARNE

2,521

Jim Sorensen

284

WRITE-IN

2

total votes
4,749
for Commissioner #1 contest for Commissioner #1 contest

Commissioner, District 1

0 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Kate Dean

3,605

WRITE-IN

94

total votes
3,699
for Commissioner, District 1 contest for Commissioner, District 1 contest

Commissioner, District No. 1

0 out of 95 Precincts Reported

Thomas (Tom) Bolender

455

David Gaw

1,719

Carolina Mejia

5,803

Rory Summerson

1,371

C Davis

3,325

Bud Blake

3,150

John (Hutch) Hutchings

2,687

WRITE-IN

13

total votes
18,523
for Commissioner, District No. 1 contest for Commissioner, District No. 1 contest

Commissioner 1

0 out of 22 Precincts Reported

Kristin Ashley

1,060

Cory Wright

2,118

WRITE-IN

55

total votes
3,233
for Commissioner 1 contest for Commissioner 1 contest

Commissioner District 1

0 out of 25 Precincts Reported

Rosemary Brinson Siipola

2,514

Arne Mortensen

2,469

Will Finn

2,383

WRITE-IN

16

total votes
7,382
for Commissioner District 1 contest for Commissioner District 1 contest

Commissioner District 1

0 out of 40 Precincts Reported

Kim Lehrman

1,450

Brad Peck

1,528

Matt Beaton

1,400

total votes
4,378
for Commissioner District 1 contest for Commissioner District 1 contest

Commissioner District 1

0 out of 46 Precincts Reported

Johnny Archibald

504

Ron Wesen

3,992

Mark Lundsten

4,852

WRITE-IN

22

total votes
9,370
for Commissioner District 1 contest for Commissioner District 1 contest

Commissioner District 1

0 out of 68 Precincts Reported

Robert (Rob) Gelder

13,420

Scott Henden

5,566

WRITE-IN

25

total votes
19,011
for Commissioner District 1 contest for Commissioner District 1 contest

Commissioner District 1

0 out of 84 Precincts Reported

Chris Branch

1,140

Shauna Beeman

883

WRITE-IN

17

total votes
2,040
for Commissioner District 1 contest for Commissioner District 1 contest

Commissioner District 1

0 out of 125 Precincts Reported

Josh Kerns

21,055

Ted Cummings

13,235

total votes
34,290
for Commissioner District 1 contest for Commissioner District 1 contest

COMMISSIONER DISTRICT NO. 1

0 out of 20 Precincts Reported

Kevin Overbay

2,238

total votes
2,238
for COMMISSIONER DISTRICT NO. 1 contest for COMMISSIONER DISTRICT NO. 1 contest

COMMISSIONER DISTRICT NO. 1

0 out of 21 Precincts Reported

Mark R. Stedman

893

WRITE-IN

26

total votes
919
for COMMISSIONER DISTRICT NO. 1 contest for COMMISSIONER DISTRICT NO. 1 contest

COUNTY COMMISSIONER #1

0 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Shawn Davis

257

Rick Diamond

289

Derek Gianukakis

304

total votes
850
for COUNTY COMMISSIONER #1 contest for COUNTY COMMISSIONER #1 contest

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1

0 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Clee Manchester

202

Brad Gary

285

Brian Shinn

897

WRITE-IN

12

total votes
1,396
for COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1 contest for COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1 contest

County Commissioner 1

0 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Donna Lands

360

Devin Beach

295

Phyllis Jean Kardos

525

John Gentle

601

total votes
1,781
for County Commissioner 1 contest for County Commissioner 1 contest

County Commissioner District No. 1

0 out of 15 Precincts Reported

Randy Neatherlin

3,992

Ted Jackson

3,292

WRITE-IN

74

total votes
7,358
for County Commissioner District No. 1 contest for County Commissioner District No. 1 contest

Columbia County Commissioner #2

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Mike Talbott

123

Marty Hall

337

total votes
460
for Columbia County Commissioner #2 contest for Columbia County Commissioner #2 contest

Commissioner #2

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Tim Lawry

199

Dan L Cothren

347

WRITE-IN

3

total votes
549
for Commissioner #2 contest for Commissioner #2 contest

Commissioner #2

0 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Tom Lannen

481

total votes
481
for Commissioner #2 contest for Commissioner #2 contest

Commissioner #2

0 out of 17 Precincts Reported

John Shaw

805

Randy Ross

1,040

Kevin R Pine

1,356

WRITE-IN

16

total votes
3,217
for Commissioner #2 contest for Commissioner #2 contest

Commissioner, District 2

0 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Heidi Eisenhour

1,597

Lorna Smith

1,248

Amanda Rae Funaro

764

WRITE-IN

111

total votes
3,720
for Commissioner, District 2 contest for Commissioner, District 2 contest

Commissioner, District No. 2

0 out of 90 Precincts Reported

Gary Edwards

8,951

Michael R. Steadman

7,241

WRITE-IN

79

total votes
16,271
for Commissioner, District No. 2 contest for Commissioner, District No. 2 contest

Commissioner 2

0 out of 25 Precincts Reported

Jerry Martens

1,069

Laura Osiadacz

2,077

Jessica Karraker

823

WRITE-IN

40

total votes
4,009
for Commissioner 2 contest for Commissioner 2 contest

Commissioner District 2

0 out of 23 Precincts Reported

Kurt A. Anagnostou

2,481

Jack Hansen

1,554

Dennis P. Weber

2,919

WRITE-IN

56

total votes
7,010
for Commissioner District 2 contest for Commissioner District 2 contest

Commissioner District 2

0 out of 25 Precincts Reported

Rocky Mullen

669

Cliff MacHugh

131

Ana Ruiz Peralta

654

Terry Ryan Cissne

153

total votes
1,607
for Commissioner District 2 contest for Commissioner District 2 contest

Commissioner District 2

0 out of 36 Precincts Reported

Mary A Hudson

2,073

Peter Browning

2,693

Kenneth A Dahlstedt

1,823

WRITE-IN

52

total votes
6,641
for Commissioner District 2 contest for Commissioner District 2 contest

Commissioner District 2

0 out of 69 Precincts Reported

Andy Hover

1,468

Katie Haven

1,570

WRITE-IN

15

total votes
3,053
for Commissioner District 2 contest for Commissioner District 2 contest

Commissioner District 2

0 out of 75 Precincts Reported

Paul Nuchims

365

Charlotte Garrido

5,010

Oran R. Root

5,230

Bob Perkins

726

Stacey (Spencer) Smith

2,345

Marcus Carter

2,658

WRITE-IN

8

total votes
16,342
for Commissioner District 2 contest for Commissioner District 2 contest

Commissioner District 2

0 out of 127 Precincts Reported

Mary Kuney

20,689

David Green

13,942

total votes
34,631
for Commissioner District 2 contest for Commissioner District 2 contest

COMMISSIONER DISTRICT NO. 2

0 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Scott Hutsell

806

WRITE-IN

32

total votes
838
for COMMISSIONER DISTRICT NO. 2 contest for COMMISSIONER DISTRICT NO. 2 contest

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2

0 out of 11 Precincts Reported

Chris Seubert

1,373

Dennis Plunkett

215

Michael (Mike) Henze

326

WRITE-IN

6

total votes
1,920
for COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2 contest for COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2 contest

County Commissioner Dist. No. 2

0 out of 19 Precincts Reported

Randy Johnson

5,750

WRITE-IN

181

total votes
5,931
for County Commissioner Dist. No. 2 contest for County Commissioner Dist. No. 2 contest

County Commissioner District No. 2

0 out of 16 Precincts Reported

Kevin Shutty

3,907

WRITE-IN

363

total votes
4,270
for County Commissioner District No. 2 contest for County Commissioner District No. 2 contest

COMMISSIONER DISTRICT NO. 3

0 out of 170 Precincts Reported

Tiffany Gering

1,237

Brandt Cappell

1,299

Dale England

1,898

total votes
4,434
for COMMISSIONER DISTRICT NO. 3 contest for COMMISSIONER DISTRICT NO. 3 contest

COUNTY COMMISSIONER #3

0 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Howard (Howie) Hambleton

187

Michael Heath

375

total votes
562
for COUNTY COMMISSIONER #3 contest for COUNTY COMMISSIONER #3 contest

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3

0 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Chuck Whitman

838

WRITE-IN

45

total votes
883
for COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3 contest for COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3 contest

County Commissioner 3

0 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Brian Smiley

826

Paul F Mahre

393

Christina Baumgardner

238

RJ Hampton

165

total votes
1,622
for County Commissioner 3 contest for County Commissioner 3 contest