Preparing Export...

Unofficial Results

Primary Election
August 4, 2020

89500.0%
89500.0%

Ballots Counted*895
Ballots Left To Count0
Eligible Voters1

Last Updated (PT): 6/30/2020 | 5:45 PM

Next Ballot Count (PT):

*includes undervotes and overvotes

Bonds to Construct and Renovate School Facilities

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Approved

1

Rejected

2

total votes
3
for Bonds to Construct and Renovate School Facilities contest for Bonds to Construct and Renovate School Facilities contest

Replacement of Expiring Educational Programs and Operations Levy

0 out of 14 Precincts Reported

Levy...No

2

Levy...Yes

5

total votes
7
for Replacement of Expiring Educational Programs and Operations Levy contest for Replacement of Expiring Educational Programs and Operations Levy contest

Emergency Medical Care or Emergency Medical Services Levy

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Yes

3

No

2

total votes
5
for Emergency Medical Care or Emergency Medical Services Levy contest for Emergency Medical Care or Emergency Medical Services Levy contest

U.S. Representative

0 out of 248 Precincts Reported

Ryan Cooper

219

Tracy "Justice" Wright

2

Douglas E. McKinley

3

Evan Jones

4

Sarena Sloot

5

Dan Newhouse

6

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
239
for U.S. Representative contest for U.S. Representative contest

Governor

0 out of 248 Precincts Reported

Alex Tsimerman

219

Phil Fortunato

2

Ryan Ryals

3

Leon Aaron Lawson

4

Henry Clay Dennison

5

Tim Eyman

6

Liz Hallock

7

Goodspaceguy

8

Omari Tahir Garrett

9

WRITE-IN

0

Don L. Rivers

10

Martin L. 'Iceman' Wheeler

11

Raul Garcia

12

Tylor Grow

13

Winston Wilkes

14

Brian R. Weed

15

Thor Amundson

16

Gene Hart

17

William (Bill) Miller

18

Matthew Murray

19

Dylan B. Nails

20

Cameron M. Vessey

21

David W. Blomstrom

22

Anton Sakharov

23

Craig Campbell

24

Nate Herzog

25

Cregan M. Newhouse

26

Ian Gonzales

27

Cairo D'Almeida

28

Elaina J. Gonzalez

29

Jay Inslee

30

Joshua Freed

31

David Voltz

32

Joshua Wolf

33

Loren Culp

34

Richard L. Carpenter

35

Bill Hirt

36

total votes
884
for Governor contest for Governor contest

Lt. Governor

0 out of 248 Precincts Reported

Joseph Brumbles

219

Jared Frerichs

2

Ann Davison Sattler

3

James R. Rafferty

4

Marko Liias

5

Matt Seymour

6

Michelle Jasmer

7

Bill Penor

8

Richard (Dick) Muri

9

WRITE-IN

0

Denny Heck

10

Marty McClendon

11

total votes
284
for Lt. Governor contest for Lt. Governor contest

Secretary of State

0 out of 248 Precincts Reported

Ed Minger

219

Gentry Lange

2

Kim Wyman

3

Gael Tarleton

4

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
228
for Secretary of State contest for Secretary of State contest

State Treasurer

0 out of 248 Precincts Reported

Duane A. Davidson

219

Mike Pellicciotti

2

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
221
for State Treasurer contest for State Treasurer contest

State Auditor

0 out of 248 Precincts Reported

Joshua Casey

219

Chris Leyba

2

Pat (Patrice) McCarthy

3

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
224
for State Auditor contest for State Auditor contest

Attorney General

0 out of 248 Precincts Reported

Matt Larkin

219

Mike Vaska

2

Brett Rogers

3

Bob Ferguson

4

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
228
for Attorney General contest for Attorney General contest

Commissioner of Public Lands

0 out of 248 Precincts Reported

Cameron Whitney

219

Steve Sharon

2

Hilary Franz

3

Kelsey Reyes

4

Maryam Abasbarzy

5

Sue Kuehl Pederson

6

Frank Wallbrown

7

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
246
for Commissioner of Public Lands contest for Commissioner of Public Lands contest

Superintendent of Public Instruction

0 out of 248 Precincts Reported

Ron Higgins

219

Maia Espinoza

2

Stan Lippmann

3

David Spring

4

Dennis Wick

5

Chris Reykdal

6

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
239
for Superintendent of Public Instruction contest for Superintendent of Public Instruction contest

Insurance Commissioner

0 out of 248 Precincts Reported

Anthony Welti

219

Chirayu Avinash Patel

2

Mike Kreidler

3

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
224
for Insurance Commissioner contest for Insurance Commissioner contest

Commissioner District 1

0 out of 84 Precincts Reported

Chris Branch

67

Shauna Beeman

2

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
69
for Commissioner District 1 contest for Commissioner District 1 contest

Commissioner District 2

0 out of 69 Precincts Reported

Andy Hover

63

Katie Haven

2

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
65
for Commissioner District 2 contest for Commissioner District 2 contest