Preparing Export...

Unofficial Results

Primary Election
August 4, 2020

23.11%
23.11%

Ballots Counted*5,147
Ballots Left To Count3,000
Eligible Voters22,267

Last Updated (PT): 8/4/2020 | 9:34 PM

Next Ballot Count (PT): 8/5/2020 | 9:00 PM

*includes undervotes and overvotes

U.S. Representative

0 out of 69 Precincts Reported

Chris Armitage

765

Brendan O'Regan

116

Stephen T. Major

323

Dave Wilson

1,175

Cathy McMorris Rodgers

2,358

total votes
4,737
for U.S. Representative contest for U.S. Representative contest

Governor

0 out of 69 Precincts Reported

Alex Tsimerman

6

Phil Fortunato

206

Ryan Ryals

16

Leon Aaron Lawson

111

Henry Clay Dennison

11

Tim Eyman

365

Liz Hallock

24

Goodspaceguy

30

Omari Tahir Garrett

12

Don L. Rivers

27

Martin L. 'Iceman' Wheeler

15

Raul Garcia

598

Tylor Grow

6

Winston Wilkes

1

Brian R. Weed

5

Thor Amundson

4

Gene Hart

18

William (Bill) Miller

5

Matthew Murray

20

Dylan B. Nails

69

Cameron M. Vessey

1

David W. Blomstrom

0

Anton Sakharov

45

Craig Campbell

2

Nate Herzog

16

Cregan M. Newhouse

3

Ian Gonzales

10

Cairo D'Almeida

27

Elaina J. Gonzalez

22

Jay Inslee

2,194

Joshua Freed

342

David Voltz

0

Joshua Wolf

10

Loren Culp

818

Richard L. Carpenter

30

Bill Hirt

12

total votes
5,081
for Governor contest for Governor contest

Lt. Governor

0 out of 69 Precincts Reported

Joseph Brumbles

457

Jared Frerichs

66

Ann Davison Sattler

644

James R. Rafferty

250

Marko Liias

513

Matt Seymour

77

Michelle Jasmer

530

Bill Penor

198

Richard (Dick) Muri

460

Denny Heck

845

Marty McClendon

669

total votes
4,709
for Lt. Governor contest for Lt. Governor contest

Secretary of State

0 out of 69 Precincts Reported

Ed Minger

216

Gentry Lange

105

Kim Wyman

2,790

Gael Tarleton

1,833

total votes
4,944
for Secretary of State contest for Secretary of State contest

State Treasurer

0 out of 69 Precincts Reported

Duane A. Davidson

2,696

Mike Pellicciotti

2,142

total votes
4,838
for State Treasurer contest for State Treasurer contest

State Auditor

0 out of 69 Precincts Reported

Joshua Casey

490

Chris Leyba

2,508

Pat (Patrice) McCarthy

1,873

total votes
4,871
for State Auditor contest for State Auditor contest

Attorney General

0 out of 69 Precincts Reported

Matt Larkin

1,207

Mike Vaska

309

Brett Rogers

1,046

Bob Ferguson

2,348

total votes
4,910
for Attorney General contest for Attorney General contest

Commissioner of Public Lands

0 out of 69 Precincts Reported

Cameron Whitney

698

Steve Sharon

558

Hilary Franz

1,877

Kelsey Reyes

175

Maryam Abasbarzy

93

Sue Kuehl Pederson

954

Frank Wallbrown

301

total votes
4,656
for Commissioner of Public Lands contest for Commissioner of Public Lands contest

Superintendent of Public Instruction

0 out of 69 Precincts Reported

Ron Higgins

912

Maia Espinoza

1,104

Stan Lippmann

125

David Spring

294

Dennis Wick

368

Chris Reykdal

1,388

total votes
4,191
for Superintendent of Public Instruction contest for Superintendent of Public Instruction contest

Insurance Commissioner

0 out of 69 Precincts Reported

Anthony Welti

502

Chirayu Avinash Patel

1,945

Mike Kreidler

2,284

total votes
4,731
for Insurance Commissioner contest for Insurance Commissioner contest