Preparing Export...

Unofficial Results

Primary Election
August 4, 2020

47.49%
47.49%

Ballots Counted*71,462
Ballots Left To Count17,500
Eligible Voters150,471

Last Updated (PT): 8/4/2020 | 8:07 PM

Next Ballot Count (PT): 8/6/2020 | 5:00 PM

*includes undervotes and overvotes

Proposition 2020-12 Restoring Regular Property Tax Levy

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Yes

322

No

237

total votes
559
for Proposition 2020-12 Restoring Regular Property Tax Levy contest for Proposition 2020-12 Restoring Regular Property Tax Levy contest

U.S. Representative

0 out of 100 Precincts Reported

Suzan DelBene

14,041

Steven Skelton

723

Robert Dean Mair

87

Matthew Heines

177

Justin Smoak

1,202

Derek Chartrand

1,231

Jeffrey Beeler, Sr.

17,642

WRITE-IN

17

total votes
35,120
for U.S. Representative contest for U.S. Representative contest

U.S. Representative

0 out of 81 Precincts Reported

Timothy S. Hazelo

4,081

Tim Uy

1,301

Kari Ilonummi

292

Rick Larsen

17,903

James Dean Golder

349

Carrie R. Kennedy

429

Cody Hart

726

Jason Call

7,215

WRITE-IN

32

total votes
32,328
for U.S. Representative contest for U.S. Representative contest

Governor

0 out of 181 Precincts Reported

Alex Tsimerman

36

Phil Fortunato

1,628

Ryan Ryals

159

Leon Aaron Lawson

406

Henry Clay Dennison

245

Tim Eyman

4,373

Liz Hallock

760

Goodspaceguy

110

Omari Tahir Garrett

170

WRITE-IN

42

Don L. Rivers

633

Martin L. 'Iceman' Wheeler

43

Raul Garcia

1,611

Tylor Grow

24

Winston Wilkes

11

Brian R. Weed

40

Thor Amundson

91

Gene Hart

219

William (Bill) Miller

19

Matthew Murray

64

Dylan B. Nails

30

Cameron M. Vessey

11

David W. Blomstrom

10

Anton Sakharov

248

Craig Campbell

20

Nate Herzog

245

Cregan M. Newhouse

44

Ian Gonzales

35

Cairo D'Almeida

394

Elaina J. Gonzalez

95

Jay Inslee

36,905

Joshua Freed

9,253

David Voltz

15

Joshua Wolf

65

Loren Culp

12,581

Richard L. Carpenter

82

Bill Hirt

53

total votes
70,770
for Governor contest for Governor contest

Lt. Governor

0 out of 181 Precincts Reported

Joseph Brumbles

3,297

Jared Frerichs

418

Ann Davison Sattler

14,470

James R. Rafferty

1,356

Marko Liias

14,622

Matt Seymour

650

Michelle Jasmer

5,986

Bill Penor

945

Richard (Dick) Muri

5,076

WRITE-IN

66

Denny Heck

16,374

Marty McClendon

5,647

total votes
68,907
for Lt. Governor contest for Lt. Governor contest

Secretary of State

0 out of 181 Precincts Reported

Ed Minger

1,906

Gentry Lange

1,772

Kim Wyman

33,344

Gael Tarleton

32,825

WRITE-IN

29

total votes
69,876
for Secretary of State contest for Secretary of State contest

State Treasurer

0 out of 181 Precincts Reported

Duane A. Davidson

30,964

Mike Pellicciotti

38,535

WRITE-IN

42

total votes
69,541
for State Treasurer contest for State Treasurer contest

State Auditor

0 out of 181 Precincts Reported

Joshua Casey

6,701

Chris Leyba

28,193

Pat (Patrice) McCarthy

33,640

WRITE-IN

42

total votes
68,576
for State Auditor contest for State Auditor contest

Attorney General

0 out of 181 Precincts Reported

Matt Larkin

21,087

Mike Vaska

3,731

Brett Rogers

5,031

Bob Ferguson

39,960

WRITE-IN

33

total votes
69,842
for Attorney General contest for Attorney General contest

Commissioner of Public Lands

0 out of 181 Precincts Reported

Cameron Whitney

3,445

Steve Sharon

3,106

Hilary Franz

35,915

Kelsey Reyes

1,828

Maryam Abasbarzy

459

Sue Kuehl Pederson

20,684

Frank Wallbrown

3,090

WRITE-IN

30

total votes
68,557
for Commissioner of Public Lands contest for Commissioner of Public Lands contest

Superintendent of Public Instruction

0 out of 181 Precincts Reported

Ron Higgins

9,554

Maia Espinoza

22,593

Stan Lippmann

1,607

David Spring

2,377

Dennis Wick

2,549

Chris Reykdal

26,610

WRITE-IN

131

total votes
65,421
for Superintendent of Public Instruction contest for Superintendent of Public Instruction contest

Insurance Commissioner

0 out of 181 Precincts Reported

Anthony Welti

16,514

Chirayu Avinash Patel

11,827

Mike Kreidler

40,027

WRITE-IN

62

total votes
68,430
for Insurance Commissioner contest for Insurance Commissioner contest

Judge Position 2

0 out of 181 Precincts Reported

James Erb

22,219

Evan Jones

25,743

Lisa Keeler

17,650

WRITE-IN

106

total votes
65,718
for Judge Position 2 contest for Judge Position 2 contest

Judge Position 4

0 out of 181 Precincts Reported

David E. Freeman

37,270

Carl Munson

11,696

Jim Nelson

13,073

WRITE-IN

222

total votes
62,261
for Judge Position 4 contest for Judge Position 4 contest