Preparing Export...

Unofficial Results

Primary Election
August 4, 2020

70700.0%
70700.0%

Ballots Counted*707
Ballots Left To Count0
Eligible Voters1

Last Updated (PT): 6/30/2020 | 6:55 PM

Next Ballot Count (PT):

*includes undervotes and overvotes

U.S. Representative

0 out of 27 Precincts Reported

Chris Armitage

27

Brendan O'Regan

2

Stephen T. Major

3

Dave Wilson

4

Cathy McMorris Rodgers

5

total votes
41
for U.S. Representative contest for U.S. Representative contest

Governor

0 out of 27 Precincts Reported

Alex Tsimerman

27

Phil Fortunato

2

Ryan Ryals

3

Leon Aaron Lawson

4

Henry Clay Dennison

5

Tim Eyman

6

Liz Hallock

7

Goodspaceguy

8

Omari Tahir Garrett

9

Don L. Rivers

10

Martin L. 'Iceman' Wheeler

11

Raul Garcia

12

Tylor Grow

13

Winston Wilkes

14

Brian R. Weed

15

Thor Amundson

16

Gene Hart

17

William (Bill) Miller

18

Matthew Murray

19

Dylan B. Nails

20

Cameron M. Vessey

21

David W. Blomstrom

22

Anton Sakharov

23

Craig Campbell

24

Nate Herzog

25

Cregan M. Newhouse

26

Ian Gonzales

27

Cairo D'Almeida

28

Elaina J. Gonzalez

29

Jay Inslee

30

Joshua Freed

31

David Voltz

32

Joshua Wolf

33

Loren Culp

34

Richard L. Carpenter

35

Bill Hirt

36

total votes
692
for Governor contest for Governor contest

Lt. Governor

0 out of 27 Precincts Reported

Joseph Brumbles

27

Jared Frerichs

2

Ann Davison Sattler

3

James R. Rafferty

4

Marko Liias

5

Matt Seymour

6

Michelle Jasmer

7

Bill Penor

8

Richard (Dick) Muri

9

Denny Heck

10

Marty McClendon

11

total votes
92
for Lt. Governor contest for Lt. Governor contest

Secretary of State

0 out of 27 Precincts Reported

Ed Minger

27

Gentry Lange

2

Kim Wyman

3

Gael Tarleton

4

total votes
36
for Secretary of State contest for Secretary of State contest

State Treasurer

0 out of 27 Precincts Reported

Duane A. Davidson

27

Mike Pellicciotti

2

total votes
29
for State Treasurer contest for State Treasurer contest

State Auditor

0 out of 27 Precincts Reported

Joshua Casey

27

Chris Leyba

2

Pat (Patrice) McCarthy

3

total votes
32
for State Auditor contest for State Auditor contest

Attorney General

0 out of 27 Precincts Reported

Matt Larkin

27

Mike Vaska

2

Brett Rogers

3

Bob Ferguson

4

total votes
36
for Attorney General contest for Attorney General contest

Commissioner of Public Lands

0 out of 27 Precincts Reported

Cameron Whitney

27

Steve Sharon

2

Hilary Franz

3

Kelsey Reyes

4

Maryam Abasbarzy

5

Sue Kuehl Pederson

6

Frank Wallbrown

7

total votes
54
for Commissioner of Public Lands contest for Commissioner of Public Lands contest

Superintendent of Public Instruction

0 out of 27 Precincts Reported

Ron Higgins

27

Maia Espinoza

2

Stan Lippmann

3

David Spring

4

Dennis Wick

5

Chris Reykdal

6

total votes
47
for Superintendent of Public Instruction contest for Superintendent of Public Instruction contest

Insurance Commissioner

0 out of 27 Precincts Reported

Anthony Welti

27

Chirayu Avinash Patel

2

Mike Kreidler

3

total votes
32
for Insurance Commissioner contest for Insurance Commissioner contest

County Commissioner 1

0 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Donna Lands

8

Devin Beach

2

Phyllis Jean Kardos

3

John Gentle

4

total votes
17
for County Commissioner 1 contest for County Commissioner 1 contest

County Commissioner 3

0 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Brian Smiley

12

Paul F Mahre

2

Christina Baumgardner

3

RJ Hampton

4

total votes
21
for County Commissioner 3 contest for County Commissioner 3 contest