Preparing Export...

Unofficial Results

Primary Election
August 4, 2020

200.0%
200.0%

Ballots Counted*2
Ballots Left To Count0
Eligible Voters1

Last Updated (PT): 6/30/2020 | 4:48 PM

Next Ballot Count (PT):

*includes undervotes and overvotes

Levy to Partially Fund Police Services for 2021

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Yes

0

No

0

total votes
0
for Levy to Partially Fund Police Services for 2021 contest for Levy to Partially Fund Police Services for 2021 contest

Excess Levy for Maintenance and Operations

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Approved

0

Rejected

0

total votes
0
for Excess Levy for Maintenance and Operations contest for Excess Levy for Maintenance and Operations contest

U.S. Representative

0 out of 77 Precincts Reported

Elizabeth Kreiselmaier

1

Chris Welton

0

Rebecca Parson

0

Stephan Brodhead

0

Johny Alberg

1

Derek Kilmer

0

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
2
for U.S. Representative contest for U.S. Representative contest

Governor

0 out of 77 Precincts Reported

Alex Tsimerman

0

Phil Fortunato

0

Ryan Ryals

1

Leon Aaron Lawson

0

Henry Clay Dennison

0

Tim Eyman

0

Liz Hallock

0

Goodspaceguy

0

Omari Tahir Garrett

0

WRITE-IN

0

Don L. Rivers

0

Martin L. 'Iceman' Wheeler

0

Raul Garcia

0

Tylor Grow

0

Winston Wilkes

0

Brian R. Weed

0

Thor Amundson

0

Gene Hart

0

William (Bill) Miller

0

Matthew Murray

0

Dylan B. Nails

0

Cameron M. Vessey

0

David W. Blomstrom

0

Anton Sakharov

0

Craig Campbell

0

Nate Herzog

0

Cregan M. Newhouse

0

Ian Gonzales

0

Cairo D'Almeida

0

Elaina J. Gonzalez

0

Jay Inslee

0

Joshua Freed

0

David Voltz

0

Joshua Wolf

0

Loren Culp

0

Richard L. Carpenter

0

Bill Hirt

0

total votes
1
for Governor contest for Governor contest

Lt. Governor

0 out of 77 Precincts Reported

Joseph Brumbles

0

Jared Frerichs

0

Ann Davison Sattler

0

James R. Rafferty

0

Marko Liias

0

Matt Seymour

0

Michelle Jasmer

0

Bill Penor

1

Richard (Dick) Muri

1

WRITE-IN

0

Denny Heck

0

Marty McClendon

0

total votes
2
for Lt. Governor contest for Lt. Governor contest

Secretary of State

0 out of 77 Precincts Reported

Ed Minger

1

Gentry Lange

0

Kim Wyman

1

Gael Tarleton

0

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
2
for Secretary of State contest for Secretary of State contest

State Treasurer

0 out of 77 Precincts Reported

Duane A. Davidson

0

Mike Pellicciotti

2

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
2
for State Treasurer contest for State Treasurer contest

State Auditor

0 out of 77 Precincts Reported

Joshua Casey

0

Chris Leyba

1

Pat (Patrice) McCarthy

1

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
2
for State Auditor contest for State Auditor contest

Attorney General

0 out of 77 Precincts Reported

Matt Larkin

0

Mike Vaska

0

Brett Rogers

0

Bob Ferguson

2

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
2
for Attorney General contest for Attorney General contest

Commissioner of Public Lands

0 out of 77 Precincts Reported

Cameron Whitney

0

Steve Sharon

0

Hilary Franz

2

Kelsey Reyes

0

Maryam Abasbarzy

0

Sue Kuehl Pederson

0

Frank Wallbrown

0

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
2
for Commissioner of Public Lands contest for Commissioner of Public Lands contest

Superintendent of Public Instruction

0 out of 77 Precincts Reported

Ron Higgins

0

Maia Espinoza

0

Stan Lippmann

0

David Spring

0

Dennis Wick

0

Chris Reykdal

2

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
2
for Superintendent of Public Instruction contest for Superintendent of Public Instruction contest

Insurance Commissioner

0 out of 77 Precincts Reported

Anthony Welti

0

Chirayu Avinash Patel

0

Mike Kreidler

2

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
2
for Insurance Commissioner contest for Insurance Commissioner contest

Commissioner #1

0 out of 26 Precincts Reported

John (Jack) Dwyer

0

Jamie Nichols

0

Chris Miller

0

JILL WARNE

0

Jim Sorensen

0

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
0
for Commissioner #1 contest for Commissioner #1 contest

Commissioner #2

0 out of 17 Precincts Reported

John Shaw

0

Randy Ross

0

Kevin R Pine

0

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
0
for Commissioner #2 contest for Commissioner #2 contest