Preparing Export...

Unofficial Results

Primary Election
August 4, 2020

71800.0%
71800.0%

Ballots Counted*718
Ballots Left To Count0
Eligible Voters1

Last Updated (PT): 7/1/2020 | 7:04 AM

Next Ballot Count (PT):

*includes undervotes and overvotes

Proposition No. 1 - Single-Year Levy Lid Lift

0 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Yes

2

No

3

total votes
5
for Proposition No. 1 - Single-Year Levy Lid Lift contest for Proposition No. 1 - Single-Year Levy Lid Lift contest

U.S. Representative

0 out of 67 Precincts Reported

Elizabeth Kreiselmaier

12

Chris Welton

2

Rebecca Parson

3

Stephan Brodhead

4

Johny Alberg

5

Derek Kilmer

6

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
32
for U.S. Representative contest for U.S. Representative contest

Governor

0 out of 67 Precincts Reported

Alex Tsimerman

12

Phil Fortunato

2

Ryan Ryals

3

Leon Aaron Lawson

4

Henry Clay Dennison

5

Tim Eyman

6

Liz Hallock

7

Goodspaceguy

8

Omari Tahir Garrett

9

WRITE-IN

1

Don L. Rivers

10

Martin L. 'Iceman' Wheeler

11

Raul Garcia

13

Tylor Grow

14

Winston Wilkes

15

Brian R. Weed

16

Thor Amundson

17

Gene Hart

18

William (Bill) Miller

19

Matthew Murray

20

Dylan B. Nails

21

Cameron M. Vessey

22

David W. Blomstrom

23

Anton Sakharov

24

Craig Campbell

25

Nate Herzog

26

Cregan M. Newhouse

27

Ian Gonzales

28

Cairo D'Almeida

29

Elaina J. Gonzalez

30

Jay Inslee

31

Joshua Freed

32

David Voltz

33

Joshua Wolf

34

Loren Culp

35

Richard L. Carpenter

36

Bill Hirt

37

total votes
703
for Governor contest for Governor contest

Lt. Governor

0 out of 67 Precincts Reported

Joseph Brumbles

12

Jared Frerichs

2

Ann Davison Sattler

3

James R. Rafferty

4

Marko Liias

5

Matt Seymour

6

Michelle Jasmer

7

Bill Penor

8

Richard (Dick) Muri

9

WRITE-IN

0

Denny Heck

10

Marty McClendon

11

total votes
77
for Lt. Governor contest for Lt. Governor contest

Secretary of State

0 out of 67 Precincts Reported

Ed Minger

12

Gentry Lange

2

Kim Wyman

3

Gael Tarleton

4

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
21
for Secretary of State contest for Secretary of State contest

State Treasurer

0 out of 67 Precincts Reported

Duane A. Davidson

12

Mike Pellicciotti

2

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
14
for State Treasurer contest for State Treasurer contest

State Auditor

0 out of 67 Precincts Reported

Joshua Casey

12

Chris Leyba

2

Pat (Patrice) McCarthy

3

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
17
for State Auditor contest for State Auditor contest

Attorney General

0 out of 67 Precincts Reported

Matt Larkin

12

Mike Vaska

2

Brett Rogers

3

Bob Ferguson

4

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
21
for Attorney General contest for Attorney General contest

Commissioner of Public Lands

0 out of 67 Precincts Reported

Cameron Whitney

12

Steve Sharon

2

Hilary Franz

3

Kelsey Reyes

4

Maryam Abasbarzy

5

Sue Kuehl Pederson

6

Frank Wallbrown

7

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
39
for Commissioner of Public Lands contest for Commissioner of Public Lands contest

Superintendent of Public Instruction

0 out of 67 Precincts Reported

Ron Higgins

12

Maia Espinoza

2

Stan Lippmann

3

David Spring

4

Dennis Wick

5

Chris Reykdal

6

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
32
for Superintendent of Public Instruction contest for Superintendent of Public Instruction contest

Insurance Commissioner

0 out of 67 Precincts Reported

Anthony Welti

12

Chirayu Avinash Patel

2

Mike Kreidler

3

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
17
for Insurance Commissioner contest for Insurance Commissioner contest

County Commissioner Dist. No. 2

0 out of 19 Precincts Reported

Randy Johnson

8

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
8
for County Commissioner Dist. No. 2 contest for County Commissioner Dist. No. 2 contest

Commissioner District No. 2

0 out of 18 Precincts Reported

Patti Morris

7

Marty Michaelis

2

Neil Knutson

3

Rick Paschall

4

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
16
for Commissioner District No. 2 contest for Commissioner District No. 2 contest