Preparing Export...

Unofficial Results

Primary Election
August 4, 2020

0.0%
0.0%

Ballots Counted*0
Ballots Left To Count0
Eligible Voters1

Last Updated (PT): 7/8/2020 | 10:19 AM

Next Ballot Count (PT):

*includes undervotes and overvotes

U.S. Representative

0 out of 26 Precincts Reported

Chris Armitage

6

Brendan O'Regan

2

Stephen T. Major

2

Dave Wilson

2

Cathy McMorris Rodgers

2

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
14
for U.S. Representative contest for U.S. Representative contest

Governor

0 out of 26 Precincts Reported

Alex Tsimerman

6

Phil Fortunato

2

Ryan Ryals

2

Leon Aaron Lawson

2

Henry Clay Dennison

2

Tim Eyman

2

Liz Hallock

2

Goodspaceguy

2

Omari Tahir Garrett

2

WRITE-IN

1

Don L. Rivers

2

Martin L. 'Iceman' Wheeler

2

Raul Garcia

2

Tylor Grow

2

Winston Wilkes

2

Brian R. Weed

2

Thor Amundson

2

Gene Hart

3

William (Bill) Miller

3

Matthew Murray

3

Dylan B. Nails

2

Cameron M. Vessey

2

David W. Blomstrom

2

Anton Sakharov

2

Craig Campbell

2

Nate Herzog

2

Cregan M. Newhouse

2

Ian Gonzales

2

Cairo D'Almeida

2

Elaina J. Gonzalez

2

Jay Inslee

2

Joshua Freed

2

David Voltz

2

Joshua Wolf

2

Loren Culp

2

Richard L. Carpenter

1

Bill Hirt

1

total votes
78
for Governor contest for Governor contest

Lt. Governor

0 out of 26 Precincts Reported

Joseph Brumbles

6

Jared Frerichs

2

Ann Davison Sattler

2

James R. Rafferty

2

Marko Liias

2

Matt Seymour

2

Michelle Jasmer

2

Bill Penor

2

Richard (Dick) Muri

2

WRITE-IN

0

Denny Heck

2

Marty McClendon

2

total votes
26
for Lt. Governor contest for Lt. Governor contest

Secretary of State

0 out of 26 Precincts Reported

Ed Minger

6

Gentry Lange

2

Kim Wyman

3

Gael Tarleton

3

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
14
for Secretary of State contest for Secretary of State contest

State Treasurer

0 out of 26 Precincts Reported

Duane A. Davidson

6

Mike Pellicciotti

3

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
9
for State Treasurer contest for State Treasurer contest

State Auditor

0 out of 26 Precincts Reported

Joshua Casey

6

Chris Leyba

2

Pat (Patrice) McCarthy

3

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
11
for State Auditor contest for State Auditor contest

Attorney General

0 out of 26 Precincts Reported

Matt Larkin

6

Mike Vaska

3

Brett Rogers

4

Bob Ferguson

5

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
18
for Attorney General contest for Attorney General contest

Commissioner of Public Lands

0 out of 26 Precincts Reported

Cameron Whitney

6

Steve Sharon

2

Hilary Franz

3

Kelsey Reyes

4

Maryam Abasbarzy

6

Sue Kuehl Pederson

2

Frank Wallbrown

4

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
27
for Commissioner of Public Lands contest for Commissioner of Public Lands contest

Superintendent of Public Instruction

0 out of 26 Precincts Reported

Ron Higgins

6

Maia Espinoza

2

Stan Lippmann

3

David Spring

4

Dennis Wick

5

Chris Reykdal

6

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
26
for Superintendent of Public Instruction contest for Superintendent of Public Instruction contest

Insurance Commissioner

0 out of 26 Precincts Reported

Anthony Welti

6

Chirayu Avinash Patel

3

Mike Kreidler

4

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
13
for Insurance Commissioner contest for Insurance Commissioner contest

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1

0 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Clee Manchester

2

Brad Gary

3

Brian Shinn

4

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
9
for COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1 contest for COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1 contest

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2

0 out of 11 Precincts Reported

Chris Seubert

2

Dennis Plunkett

3

Michael (Mike) Henze

4

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
9
for COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2 contest for COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2 contest

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3

0 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Chuck Whitman

2

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
2
for COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3 contest for COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3 contest

Judge Position 1

0 out of 26 Precincts Reported

Brooke J. Burns

6

G. Scott Marinella

5

R. Victor Bottomly

6

WRITE-IN

0

total votes
17
for Judge Position 1 contest for Judge Position 1 contest